skip navigation

Senior Spotlight: Al McKee #58

By Mars Hockey Club, 12/23/21, 9:00AM EST

Share


AL MCKEE #58

Nickname: Bert | Birthday May 31, 2004 | Position: Forward

Who was your favorite teacher?   Mr. Haywiser because he's a chill teacher and his classes are fun.

What is your favorite memory of your Mars Hockey Career?  Sophomore year season

How did you pick your hockey number? It's the number (58) I had since I started playing mite hockey.

What is one thing you cannot live without?  Sheetz

What are your plans after high school? I plan to attend CCBC/SIU to major in aviation.

Will you be playing hockey anywhere after high school?  Yes, adult league hockey

Where do you see yourself in 10 years?  I see myself having a successful piloting career.



SENIOR SPOTLIGHTS - CLASS OF 2022


Rohan Narasimhan #10 (coming soon)

Tyler Kearney #16 (coming soon)

Julien Utz #8 (coming soon)